It is from http://events.fai.org/aeromodelling/f2-wc2000/f2d.asp#indiv

F2D Combat - Individual Results
F2D Combat - Individual Results, Juniors
F2D Combat - Team Results

 

F2D Combat - Individual Results

Place N NAME Country Result
(wins)
Round
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 D63 CHORNY Stanislav   UKR 8 W W W W L W W W W
2 D64 MILENIN Igor   UKR 7 W W W L W W W W L
3 D72 ZOLNERKEVITCH Igor   BLR 6 W L W W W W W L  
4 D44 WAKKERMAN Loet   NED 6 W L W W W W W L  
4 D25 HENTSCHEL Lothar   GER 6 W W W W L W W L  
6 D48 TALANTSEV Stanislav   RUS 5 W W W W W L L  
6 D18 VARFOLOMEJEV Dmitri   EST 5 L W W W W W L  
6 D30 WHILLANCE Mike   GBR 5 W W W W W L L  
6 D69 WILLCOX Mike   USA 5 W W W W W L L  
10 D75 DEMENTIEV Serghei Jun MLD 4 L W W W W L  
10 D14 GARCIA- VAQUERO Juan Jose   ESP 4 W W L W W L  
10 D13 MAC KENZIE Patrick   CAN 4 L W W W W L  
13 D47 ARIFOV Vadim   RUS 3 W W L W L  
13 D33 BROKANS Peteris   LAT 3 L W W W L  
13 D68 FLUKER Tom   USA 3 W W L W L  
13 D60 KUCERA Pawel   CZE 3 W W L W L  
13 D11 LOVGREN David   CAN 3 W W W L L  
13 D61 MAREK Vladimir   CZE 3 W L W W L  
13 D59 MEJZLIK Tomas   CZE 3 W W W L L  
13 D07 MUHLPARZER Armin Jun AUT 3 W W L W L  
13 D02 OWEN Robert   AUS 3 W W W L L  
22 D57 BEJHEM Mats   SWE 2 W W L L  
22 D76 CULACICHIN Stanislav   MLD 2 L W W L  
22 D16 FRIAS Juan Carlos   ESP 2 L W W L  
22 D29 GRANGE Peter   GBR 2 W L W L  
22 D31 JONES Mervin   GBR 2 W L W L  
22 D56 KARLSSON Niklas   SWE 2 W W L L  
22 D66 MYKHAILOV Denis Jun UKR 2 L W W L  
22 D55 NILSSON Niklas   SWE 2 L W W L  
22 D36 PECKYS Linas   LTU 2 W L W L  
22 D27 PRIKKER Michael   GER 2 L W W L  
22 D28 TEUBEL Phillip Jun GER 2 W W L L  
33 D67 CLEVELAND George   USA 1 L W L  
33 D35 GINTARAS Sablinkas   LTU 1 W L L  
33 D71 GUSSEV Alexandr Jun W/Ch 1 W L L  
33 D04 HARRISSON Byron   AUS 1 L W L  
33 D34 KIPURS Kaspars Jun LAT 1 W L L  
33 D05 KONIGSHOFER Rudolf   AUT 1 L W L  
33 D58 LIDEN Marttin Jun SWE 1 L W L  
33 D20 LOVJAGIN Roman Jun EST 1 W L L  
33 D15 MENDOZA Martin   ESP 1 W L L  
33 D46 OLIJVE Rik   NED 1 W L L  
33 D22 SALMINEN Heikki   FIN 1 W L L  
33 D70 SKELLEY Skyler Jun USA 1 L W L  
33 D73 SNITKO Vitali   BLR 1 L W L  
33 D06 STAFFEL Gunther   AUT 1 W L L  
33 D23 VALKONEN Kimmo   FIN 1 W L L  
33 D21 VALO Jari   FIN 1 W L L  
33 D45 WAKKERMAN Monique   NED 1 L W L  
50 D24 BERNARD Claude   FRA 0 L L  
50 D52 CHANG Tony   SIN 0 L L  
50 D54 CHEONG Yan-Wen Jun SIN 0 L L  
50 D51 CHING Michael   SIN 0 L L  
50 D74 DEMENTIEV Igor   MLD 0 L L  
50 D49 FAIZOV Boris   RUS 0 L L  
50 D26 HERBERT Andreas   GER 0 L L  
50 D08 JANSSENS Jean-Claude   BEL 0 L L  
50 D09 LIBER Robert   BEL 0 L L  
50 D12 MAC KENZIE Ivan   CAN 0 L L  
50 D10 MIGNON Patrick   BEL 0 L L  
50 D17 PICADO Cesar Jun ESP 0 L L  
50 D03 POTTER Grant   AUS 0 L L  
50 D65 SAVCHENKO Mykhail   UKR 0 L L  
50 D19 TSUKOV Sergei   EST 0 L L  
50 D50 TURKEVITCH Alexandr Jun RUS 0 L L  
50 D53 WOON Tai-woon   SIN 0 L L  

Up


F2D - Combat - Individual Results ,
Juniors

Place NAME Country Result
(wins)
Round
1 2 3 4 5 6
1 D75 DEMENTIEV Serghei MLD 4 L W W W W L
2 D07 MUHLPARZER Armin AUT 3 W W L W L  
3 D66 MYKHAILOV Denis UKR 2 L W W L  
4 D28 TEUBEL Phillip GER 2 W W L L
5 D71 GUSSEV Alexandr W/Ch 1 W L L  
5 D34 KIPURS Kaspars LAT 1 W L L
5 D58 LIDEN Marttin SWE 1 L W L
5 D20 LOVJAGIN Roman EST 1 W L L
5 D70 SKELLEY Skyler USA 1 L W L
10 D54 CHEONG Yan-Wen SIN 0 L L  
10 D17 PICADO Cesar ESP 0 L L
10 D50 TURKEVITCH Alexandr RUS 0 L L

Up


F2D Combat - Team Results

Place Country Pilot 1 Pilot 2 Pilot 3 Junior Team result Sum placings Best result
/ place
1 Ukraine D63 8/1 D64 7/2 D65 0/50 D66 2/22 17 25 8/1
2 Germany D25 6/4 D26 0/50 D27 2/22 D28 2/22 10 48 6/4
3 Czech Republic D59 3/13 D60 3/13 D61 3/13   9 39 3/13
4 United-Kingdom D29 2/22 D30 5/6 D31 2/22   9 50 5/6
5 U.S.A. D67 1/33 D68 3/13 D69 5/6 D70 1/33 9 52 5/6
6 Russia D47 3/13 D48 5/6 D49 0/50 D50 0/50 8 69 5/6
7 Netherlands D44 6/4 D45 1/33 D46 1/33   8 70 6/4
8 Spain D14 4/10 D15 1/33 D16 2/22 D17 0/50 7 65 4/10
9 Canada D11 3/13 D12 0/50 D13 4/10   7 73 4/10
10 Sweden D55 2/22 D56 2/22 D57 2/22 D58 1/33 6 66 2/22
11 Moldova D74 0/50 D76 2/22   D75 4/10 6 82 4/10
12 Estonia D18 5/6 D19 0/50   D20 1/33 6 89 5/6
13 Austria D05 1/33 D06 1/33   D07 3/13 5 79 3/13
14 Australia D02 3/13 D03 0/50 D04 1/33   4 96 3/13
15 Finland D21 1/33 D22 1/33 D23 1/33   3 99 1/33
16 Belgium D08 0/50 D09 0/50 D10 0/50   0 150 0/50
16 Singapore D51 0/50 D52 0/50 D53 0/50 D54 0/50 0 150 0/50
18 Belarus D72 6/4 D73 1/33   7 37 6/4
19 Latvia D33 3/13   D34 1/33 4 46 3/13
20 Lithuania D35 1/33 D36 2/22   3 55 2/22
21 France D24 0/50   0 50 0/50

Up

Click here to read the terms and conditions which govern access to the FAI Web Site.